Final Running Order is out!

  1. Belgium
  2. Czech Republic
  3. Netherlands
  4. Azerbaijan
  5. Hungary
  6. Italy
  7. Israel
  8. Bulgaria
  9. Sweden
  10. Germany
  11. France
  12. Poland
  13. Australia
  14. Cyprus
  15. Serbia
  16. Lithuania
  17. Croatia
  18. Russia
  19. Spain
  20. Latvia
  21. Ukraine
  22. Malta
  23. Georgia
  24. Austria
  25. United Kingdom
  26. Armenia

 

Advertisements

Running Order on Saturday… (and derpy flags)

1. “Here for You” – Maraaya

20150521_210340

2. “N’oubliez Pas”- Lisa Angell

20150521_210357

3. “Golden Boy”- Nadav Guedj

20150521_210413

4. “Goodbye to Yesterday”- Elina Born & Stig Rästa

20150521_210426

5. “Still in Love with You”- Electro Velvet

20150521_210500

6. “Face the Shadow”- Genealogy

20150521_210517

7. “This Time”- Vaidas Baumila & Monika Linkytė

20150521_210536

8. “Beauty Never Lies”- Bojana Stamenov

20150521_210548

9. “A Monster like Me”- Mørland & Debrah Scarlett

20150521_210602

10. “Heroes”- Måns Zelmerlöw

20150521_210621

11. “One thing I Should Have Done”- John Karayiannis

20150521_210632

12. “Tonight Again”- Guy Sebastian

20150521_210644

13. “Rhythm Inside”- Loïc Nottet

20150521_210659

14. “I am Yours”- The MakeMakes

20150521_210722

15. “One Last Breath”- Maria-Elena Kyriakou

20150521_210741

16. “Adio”- Knez

20150521_210754

17. “Black Smoke”- Ann Sophie

20150521_210805

18. “In the Name of Love”- Monika Kuszyńska

20150521_210816

19. “Love Injected”- Aminata

20150521_210826

20. “De la capăt/All Over Again”- Voltaj

20150521_210841

21. “Amanecer”- Edurne

20150521_211006

22. “Wars for Nothing”- Boggie

20150521_211018

23. “Warrior”- Nina Sublatti

20150521_211033

24. “Hour of the Wolf”- Elnur Hüseynov

20150521_211045

25. “A Million Voices”- Polina Gagarina

20150521_211055

26. “I’m Alive”- Elhaida Dani

20150521_211105

27. “Grande Amore”- Il Volo

italy

Good luck to everyone in the final!

Semi-Final Running Order

Yesterday the EBU revealed the running order of the semi-finals (pre-arranged Melodifestivalen style to keep the shows exciting and to make sure no one accidentally uses their favourite song as a toilet break).

Semi-Final 1:                                                              Semi-Final 2:

1) Moldova                                                                  1)Lithuania
2)Armenia                                                                   2)Ireland
3)Belgium                                                                    3)San Marino
4)Netherlands                                                             4)Montenegro
5)Finland                                                                      5)Malta

Commercial Break                                                       Commercial Break

6)Greece                                                                        6)Norway
7)Estonia                                                                       7)Portugal
8)FYR Macedonia                                                       8)Czech Republic
9)Serbia                                                                         9)Israel
10)Hungary                                                                 10)Latvia
11) Belarus                                                                   11)Azerbaijan
12)Russia                                                                     12)Iceland

Commercial Break                                                      Commercial Break

13)Denmark                                                               13)Sweden
14)Albania                                                                  14)Switzerland
15)Romania                                                                15)Cyprus
16)Georgia                                                                  16)Slovenia
XXXXXXX                                                                  17)Poland

I’m not very good with predicting winners since my favourites since 2011 placed last in the semi, 3rd in the final, 15th in the semi, and second last in the final, so I’m not going to make predictions until I see what the live performances in Vienna look like. But who do you think is in or out?

 

 

JESC Running Order

JESC’s starting next week, and the songs are all really strong this year. My personal favourite is Belarus, followed by Ukraine and Malta (which ok, are marmite entries, but I like them)

  1. Belarus- Nadezhda Misyakova- Sokal
  2. Bulgaria- Krisia, Hasan, & Ibrahim- Planet of the Children
  3. San Marino- The Peppermints- Breaking My Heart
  4. Croatia- Josie- Game Over
  5. Cyprus- Sophia Patsalides- I Pio Omorfi Mera
  6. Georgia- Lizi Pop- Happy Day
  7. Sweden- Julia Kedhammar- Du är inte Ensam
  8. Ukraine- Sympho-Nick- Pryyde Vesna
  9. Slovenia- Ula Ložar- Nisi Sam/Your Light
  10. Montenegro- Maša & Lejla- Budi Dijete na Jedan Dan
  11. Italy- Vincenzo Cantiello- Tu Primo Grande Amore
  12. Armenia- Betty- People of the Sun
  13. Russia- Alisa Kozhikina- Dreamer
  14. Serbia- Emilija Djonin- Svet u Mojim Očima
  15. Malta- Federica Falzon- Diamonds
  16. Netherlands- Julia van Bergen- Around

So go everyone!

Final Running Order

FIRST HALF

1. Ukraine

2. Belarus

3. Azerbaijan

4. Iceland

5. Norway

6. Romania

7. Armenia

8. Montenegro

9.  Poland

10. Greece

11. Austria

12. Germany

13. Sweden

SECOND HALF

14. France

15. Russia

16. Italy

17. Slovenia

18. Finland

19. Spain

20. Switzerland

21. Hungary

22. Malta

23. Denmark

24. Netherlands

25. San Marino

26. United Kingdom

*waves old chocolate bar wrapper in the corner because I’m too lazy to color/find a Swiss Flag*